Predictions

Tomorrow football prediction: Saturday, 31 October 2026

Updated 30 Oct, 15:57 GMT · prices are bookmaker medians · 41 matches · 7 bankers · 19 picks

Every match kicking off tomorrow in the leagues we follow, with the market favourite and its price. A favourite at 1.50 or shorter is a banker, up to 2.00 a pick, above that we make no call and we say so. Kick-off times are Nigerian time. NPFL matches appear once the fixture is confirmed; their market price comes late, so they carry no call until then.

Championship

Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
13:30 Lincoln City v Birmingham City Birmingham City favourite no call2.15 3.25 · 3.40 · 2.15
13:30 Norwich City v Watford Norwich City to win pick1.53 1.53 · 4.33 · 5.50
13:30 Stoke City v Preston North End Stoke City to win pick1.75 1.75 · 3.70 · 4.40
16:00 Swansea City v Blackburn Rovers Swansea City to win pick1.75 1.75 · 3.65 · 4.33
16:00 Bolton Wanderers v Bristol City Bristol City favourite no call2.32 2.80 · 3.45 · 2.32
16:00 Burnley v Portsmouth Burnley favourite no call2.10 2.10 · 3.40 · 3.30
16:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers v Cardiff City Wolverhampton Wanderers to win pick1.67 1.67 · 4.20 · 4.40
16:00 Middlesbrough v Charlton Athletic Middlesbrough to win banker1.25 1.25 · 6.00 · 9.50
16:00 Millwall v Derby County Millwall to win pick1.70 1.70 · 3.80 · 4.60
16:00 Southampton v Queens Park Rangers Southampton to win pick1.80 1.80 · 3.90 · 3.98
16:00 West Ham United v West Bromwich Albion West Ham United to win pick1.60 1.60 · 4.20 · 4.90

Premier League

Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
13:30 Chelsea v Manchester United Chelsea to win pick1.80 1.80 · 3.85 · 4.00
16:00 Bournemouth v Leeds United Bournemouth favourite no call2.10 2.10 · 3.40 · 3.40
16:00 Brentford v Nottingham Forest Brentford favourite no call2.05 2.05 · 3.60 · 3.40
16:00 Manchester City v Brighton and Hove Albion Manchester City to win pick1.62 1.62 · 4.40 · 4.60
16:00 Coventry City v Sunderland Sunderland favourite no call2.30 3.00 · 3.30 · 2.30
16:00 Hull City v Ipswich Town Hull City favourite no call2.60 2.60 · 3.40 · 2.62
18:30 Tottenham Hotspur v Crystal Palace Tottenham Hotspur to win pick1.57 1.57 · 4.30 · 5.25
21:00 Aston Villa v Fulham Aston Villa to win pick1.91 1.91 · 3.70 · 3.75

La Liga

Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
14:00 Levante v Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid to win pick1.53 5.25 · 4.50 · 1.53
16:15 Rayo Vallecano v Celta Vigo Rayo Vallecano favourite no call2.40 2.40 · 3.25 · 3.00
18:30 Real Betis v Málaga Real Betis to win banker1.30 1.30 · 5.50 · 8.50
21:00 Barcelona v Alavés Barcelona to win banker1.11 1.11 · 10.50 · 20.00

Serie A

Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
15:00 Bologna v Monza Bologna to win pick1.70 1.70 · 3.90 · 4.70
18:00 Udinese v AS Roma AS Roma to win pick1.53 5.50 · 4.33 · 1.53
20:45 AC Milan v Inter Milan Inter Milan to win pick2.00 3.50 · 3.70 · 2.00

Bundesliga

Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
15:30 Augsburg v SC Freiburg SC Freiburg favourite no call2.15 2.90 · 3.80 · 2.15
15:30 Bayer Leverkusen v VfB Stuttgart Bayer Leverkusen to win pick1.75 1.75 · 4.20 · 3.75
15:30 Borussia Monchengladbach v SC Paderborn Borussia Monchengladbach to win pick1.95 1.95 · 3.90 · 3.40
15:30 FC Schalke 04 v RB Leipzig RB Leipzig to win pick1.81 3.75 · 3.90 · 1.81
15:30 Werder Bremen v TSG Hoffenheim TSG Hoffenheim favourite no call2.25 2.75 · 3.80 · 2.25
18:30 Bayern Munich v Borussia Dortmund Bayern Munich to win banker1.32 1.32 · 5.75 · 7.00

NPFL

Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
16:00 Doma United v Ikorodu City no market price yet –

Eredivisie

Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
16:30 Feyenoord v Fortuna Sittard Feyenoord to win banker1.14 1.14 · 8.00 · 14.00
18:45 Heerenveen v NEC Nijmegen Heerenveen favourite no call2.05 2.05 · 3.80 · 3.00
18:45 PSV Eindhoven v Willem II PSV Eindhoven to win banker1.06 1.06 · 12.00 · 21.00
21:00 Ajax v AZ Alkmaar Ajax to win pick1.62 1.62 · 4.40 · 4.33
21:00 SC Cambuur v Go Ahead Eagles Go Ahead Eagles favourite no call2.20 2.80 · 3.75 · 2.20

Primeira Liga

Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
16:30 Moreirense FC v CF Estrela CF Estrela favourite no call2.45 2.80 · 3.25 · 2.45
21:30 FC Porto v Estoril FC Porto to win banker1.20 1.20 · 6.25 · 14.00

Ligue 1

Kick-offMatchOur call1 · X · 2
20:45 Troyes v Le Mans FC Troyes favourite no call2.30 2.30 · 3.40 · 2.90

How to read this page

Where do the prices come from?
From our data feeds. For the European leagues, each price is the median across UK bookmakers; for the NPFL, the median across at least three international bookmakers, and only on match day, because NPFL prices are not published earlier. Prices are read at the time printed at the top. None of them is the price of any single operator.
What is a banker?
A match where the favourite is priced at 1.50 or shorter. Short odds mean the market rates the team highly; they do not make the result certain. A banker loses too.
Why is there no call on some matches?
Because the favourite is priced above 2.00: the market itself is unsure, and we would only be guessing. We prefer to say nothing. An NPFL match also has no call until bookmakers price it, on match day.
How often is this updated?
Every two hours, and the page changes over at midnight Nigerian time. Matches that have already kicked off drop off the list.
Is this a guarantee?
No. Nothing on Gist9ja is. Bros IQ's picks stay online after the match, won or lost, so you can judge the record yourself. Bet only what you can afford to lose; you must be 18 or over.

Get Bros IQ's picks on WhatsApp or Telegram - the same picks on both.